ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC
SILCHAR · Silchar (Cachar)
SMCH road Ghungoor Silchar, opposite MEDICAL NEW GATE, Meherpur, SILCHAR, Cachar, 788015
ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC in SILCHAR has 11 verified doctors on DrSetu, including medicine doctors, medicine specialists, orthopedic doctors and skin specialists (dermatologist). See each doctor's sitting days and fee below and book your appointment token online.
ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC Doctor List
| Doctor | Specialty | Sitting days | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr.Shromona Kar | Skin Specialist (Dermatologist) | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Fakrul Islam Mazumder
MBBS, ENT SPECIALIST ( Ear,Nose,Throat ) |
ENT Specialist | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Amit kumar Kalwar
MBBS, MD,FICP |
Medicine Doctor | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM | ₹700 | Book |
|
DR. Ayan Purkayastha
MBBS, MD, |
Medicine Doctor | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Asik Ikbal Mazumder
MBBS, MS |
General Surgeon | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Sereesha Rao
MBBS,MD,DNB |
Gynecologist | Thursday and Saturday, 3:30 PM – 5:00 PM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Ashok Kumar Goala
MBBS |
Medicine Specialist | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Paramita Roy
MBBS,MD |
Medicine Specialist | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Diptajit Paul
MBBS,MD,DNB,MNAMS |
Cancer Specialist (Oncologist) | Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday, 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM | ₹700 | Book |
|
Dr. Faruk A. Choudhury
MBBS, MS |
Orthopedic Doctor | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM | ₹500 | Book |
|
Dr. Gautam Chandra Pal
MBBS, MS |
Orthopedic Doctor | Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM | ₹600 | Book |
Frequently Asked Questions about ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC
Which doctors sit at ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC, SILCHAR?
11 verified doctors sit at ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC: Dr.Shromona Kar (Skin Specialist (Dermatologist)), Dr. Fakrul Islam Mazumder (ENT Specialist), Dr. Amit kumar Kalwar (Medicine Doctor), DR. Ayan Purkayastha (Medicine Doctor), Dr. Asik Ikbal Mazumder (General Surgeon), Dr. Sereesha Rao (Gynecologist), Dr. Ashok Kumar Goala (Medicine Specialist) and Dr. Paramita Roy (Medicine Specialist) and more.
Where is ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC located?
ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC is at SMCH road Ghungoor Silchar, opposite MEDICAL NEW GATE, Meherpur, SILCHAR, Cachar, 788015.
What are the doctor sitting days at ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC?
Doctors sit at ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Each doctor's own days and times are listed on this page.
How do I book an appointment at ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC online?
Choose a doctor below and tap "Book", pick a sitting date and confirm. Your token slip is issued instantly on DrSetu.
What is the consultation fee at ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC?
Consultation fees at ROYAL DIAGNOSTIC range from ₹500–₹700, depending on the doctor.