Dr. Joydeep Roy
Verified Doctorডঃ জয়দীপ রায়
MBBS,MD
Languages: English, Bengali,Hindi
About Dr. Joydeep Roy
Rashes, Acne, Itching, Dry Skin, Hair Loss, Nail Problems, Skin Infection
Dr. Joydeep Roy is a skin specialist (dermatologist) (skin doctor or hair fall doctor) in SILCHAR with 12+ years of experience. Qualification: MBBS,MD.
Patients can book an appointment with Dr. Joydeep Roy online on DrSetu and get a token for CAPITAL DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE, SILCHAR. The consultation fee is ₹550.
Skin Specialists (Dermatologist) see patients for problems such as skin allergy, acne and pimples, fungal infection, eczema, psoriasis and hair fall.
ডঃ জয়দীপ রায় — চর্মরোগ বিশেষজ্ঞ (ত্বক ও চুলের ডাক্তার)
Common problems treated by skin specialists (dermatologist)
Dr. Joydeep Roy — Chamber Timing & Sitting Days
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Capital point,Club road, SILCHAR, Cachar · Fee ₹550
Qualifications & Registration
Frequently Asked Questions about Dr. Joydeep Roy
What are Dr. Joydeep Roy's chamber timings and sitting days?
At CAPITAL DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE in SILCHAR: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday, 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM. Upcoming sitting dates are listed on this page; book online to get your token.
How can I book an appointment with Dr. Joydeep Roy online?
Tap "Book Appointment" next to the chamber you want, choose a sitting date and confirm. Your token slip is issued instantly on DrSetu — no need to stand in the chamber queue to get a serial number.
What is Dr. Joydeep Roy's consultation fee?
₹550 at CAPITAL DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE in SILCHAR.
Where is Dr. Joydeep Roy's chamber in SILCHAR?
CAPITAL DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE: Capital point,Club road, SILCHAR, Cachar.
Which problems can I consult Dr. Joydeep Roy for?
As a skin specialist (dermatologist) (skin doctor), Dr. Joydeep Roy sees patients for conditions such as skin allergy, acne and pimples, fungal infection, eczema, psoriasis and hair fall. Book a consultation to discuss your own symptoms.
How can I contact Dr. Joydeep Roy for an appointment?
Book directly on this page to get a confirmed token. For help with booking, call the DrSetu helpline at +91 7635981465.
What are Dr. Joydeep Roy's qualifications and experience?
Dr. Joydeep Roy holds MBBS,MD. 12+ years of experience. Registered with SMCH SILCHAR.
Which languages does Dr. Joydeep Roy speak?
Dr. Joydeep Roy consults in English, Bengali,Hindi.